2010 Pee Wee Saddle Winner Winner: Mya McDonald Pictured with Connie Hill
Saddle Donated by: K & C Quarter Horses Ken and Connie Hill
|
2010 Saddle WinnerWinner: Jennifer Schukar Pictured with Nancy Molzahn Pee Wee Awards
|
Pee Wee Riders with their awards
We had 29 Pee Wee Riders from age of under 1 year to 8 years old.
All the Pee Wees received a T-shirt and a Beach Towel donated by Kiser Ag of Logan,
A drawing was held for the Pee Wee Saddle donated by Ken and Connie Hill. A 2nd place drawing was held for a Quilt made and donated by Kathy Ebner, Logan.
First Place Received a Belt Buckle Donated by Craig and Ronda Hitschmann, Natoma, Ks. 2nd place was a Coat won by Kylie Solida, 3rd a Muck Bucket, 4th a Bucket and several other items down through 10th place.
|
|
Youth 1D Champion Dakota Wilkison
1st through 8th is lined up from right to left.
1st Dakota Wilkison Buckle
2nd Shania Wilkison Saddle Rack
3rd Whitney Mulder Saddle Rack
4th Haley Teter Saddle Rack
5th Sara Schurz Coat
6th Kayla Bell Coat
7th Michaela Long Coat
8th Carrie Hill Fold-a-Feeder
Youth 4D Champion Trent Solida
1st through 6th is shown from right to left.
1st Trent Solida Buckle
2nd Brooke Hammond Saddle Rack
3rd Jay Mulder Coat
4th Shaylin Webb Fold-a-Feeder
5th Taylor Trofholz Fold-a-Feeder
6th Lily Couey Fold-a-Feeder
Youth 4D
Pictured from right to left
7th Levi Pumphrey Muck Bucket
8th Jacob Benham Muck Bucket
9th Andrew Thompson Muck Bucket
10th Ireland Bonner Muck Bucket
11th Devony Coomes Bucket/Treats
12th Kinzie Alexander Bucket/Treats
13th Maggie Shaw Bucket/Treats
14th Claire Couey Bucket/Treats
15th Katie Couey Halter
16th Lauren Miller Halter
17th Kristy Archer Halter
Also pictured are: Beth Schurz, Justice Bonner, and Dalton Skinner
Dalton won the tough rider award donated by the Jeff Chestnut Family
7th Levi Pumphrey Muck Bucket
8th Jacob Benham Muck Bucket
9th Andrew Thompson Muck Bucket
10th Ireland Bonner Muck Bucket
11th Devony Coomes Bucket/Treats
12th Kinzie Alexander Bucket/Treats
13th Maggie Shaw Bucket/Treats
14th Claire Couey Bucket/Treats
15th Katie Couey Halter
16th Lauren Miller Halter
17th Kristy Archer Halter
Also pictured are: Beth Schurz, Justice Bonner, and Dalton Skinner
Dalton won the tough rider award donated by the Jeff Chestnut Family
Open 1D Champion Roberta Jarvis
Pictured from left to right.
1st Roberta Jarvis Buckle
2nd Deb Christy Saddle Rack
3rd Shyla Clark Coat
4th Cindy Gillespie Fold-a-Feeder
5th Deb Christy Muck Bucket
6th Lyndsey Simonton Bucket with Treats
7th Connie Hill Duffle Bag
8th Cindy Gillespie Halter
Open 2D Champion Kelly McCauley
1st Kelly McCauley Buckle
2nd Kayla Bell Saddle Rack
3rd Emily Zillinger Coat
4th Kelly McCauley Fold-a-Feeder
5th Michala Long Muck Bucket
6th Dakota Wilkison Bucket with Treats
7th Carrie Hill Halter
8th Stacey Hansen Beach Towel
Open 3D Champion Melissa Ward
1st Melissa Ward Buckle
2nd Lyndsey Simonton Saddle Rack
3rd Whitney Mulder Coat
4th Chelsea McDonald Fold-a-Feeder
5th Jessica Milliman Muck Bucket
6th Roberta Jarvis Bucket with Treats
7th Jodi McDonald Bucket
8th Jennifer Schukar Duffle Bag
Open 4D Champion Jenna Roland
1st Jenna Roland Buckle
2nd Deb Lawerence Saddle Rack
3rd Kylena Hager Coat
4th Beth Schurz Fold-a-Feeder
5th Deb Lawerence Muck Bucket
6th Connie Hill Bucket with Treats
7th Jody Pfannenstiel Halter
8th Tamra Griffey Halter
Thank you to everyone who competed, helped, watched and sponsored the 2010 Event.
God granted us a beautiful day and we appreciate that so much!
Hope everyone had a great time and plan to attend the 2011 Event.